Call to us

Close (x)
  • -Rs. 59

Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Rs. 649
Rs. 590 Save Rs. 59
No tax Delivered within 3-4 Days
Quantity
In-Stock
 

Price Beating Policy

 

3-4 Days Delivery All Over Pakistan

 

7 Days Return/Replacement Policy

 

100% Genuine Products

Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It's relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.

Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It's relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.



Material Information & Usage Guide


Grapeseed oil
Latin Name Vitus vinifera Can be used internally no
Extraction Method Nature Identical Can be used on skin/hair Yes
Origin Spain Refined Refined
Grade Cosmetic Purity 100%
Shelf Life 2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in a glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight
Precautions Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use in case of irritation.
Aromafarmacy
5 Items

Reviews

Write your review

Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Write your review

24 other products in the same category:

arrow_upward